ACHIEVEMENTS OF OUR ALUMNI

Throughout the 31 years of operations, we have accomplished great things by the Lord’s grace.

– Significant accomplishments were made by our graduates with regard with their chosen fields and careers of which many of them are working in reputable companies.

– Our bright and capable students were able to pursue their tertiary level of education in outstanding universities such as, University of the Philippines, Ateneo de Manila, University, De La Salle University, Miriam College, University of Sto. Tomas and MAPUA Institute of Technology among others. Many of our graduates have completed tertiary level with flying colors.

As of March 2015, one member of the alumni graduated as Summa cum laude, 8 members graduated as Magna cum laude and 41 members graduated Cum laude from prestigious universities.

The following alumni have graduated as honor students from reputable universities:

BATCH 1990

dean perez 1990

Dean E. Ferrez 

Cum Laude, BS Architecture, University of the Philippines 

First Place Architecture Board Exam 1998

 

BATCH 1993-1994

rodolfo r. nicolas (Batch 1994)

Rodolfo R. Nicolas 

Cum laude, Jose Rizal University Law School

Cum laude, BS Accountancy, Philippine School of Business Administration

 

BATCH 1995-1996

maremel a. catungal (Batch 1996)

Maremel A. Catungal

Cum laude, BS Medical Technology, Far Eastern Univesity

 

BATCH 1996-1997

richie avigail ramos (Batch 1997)

Richie Avigale Ramos-Pilares

Magna Cum laude,  BA Philosophy, University of the Philippines 

Top 10 Ateneo Law School Bar 2007 Passer

 

BATCH 1997-1998

Christine Cher u. Villamiel (Batch 1998)

Christine Cher U. Villamiel 

Cum laude, AB Fine Arts, University of the Philippines 

 

Maria Erica Jan E. Valerio (Batch 1998)

Maria Erica Jan E. Valerio 

Cum Laude, BA Speech Communication, University of the Philippines 

 

BATCH 1998-1999

Jhoana L. Buenaflor (Batch 1999)

Jhoana L. Buenaflor 

Cum laude, BS Community Development, University of the Philippines

 

BATCH 1999-2000

Valerie Anne Custodio (Batch 2000

Valerie Anne Custodio 

Cum laude, AB Behavioral Science, University of Santo Tomas

 

anabelle chua (Batch 2000)

Anabelle Chua 

Cum laude, BS Accountancy, Philippine School of Business Administration

 

Ryan Norman Lim (Batch 2000)

Ryan Norman Lim 

Cum laude, BS Business Administration and Accountancy, University of the Philippines

 

BATCH 2000-2001

Stephanie Lim (Batch 2001)

Stephanie Lim 

Cum laude, BS Entrepreneurship, Miriam College

 

dhanielle garcia (2001)

Dhanielle Garcia

Cum laude, BS Physical Therapy, Far Eastern University

 

BATCH 2001-2002

Arla Fontamillas (Batch 2002)

Arla Fontamillas 

Cum laude, AB Communication Arts, University of the Philippines

Shine for Jesus Grand Champion

 

BATCH 2004-2005

RUNER SALONGA elem 2005

Runer Shiloh P. Salonga (Elem. Batch 2005)

Cum laude, BS Electronics & Communication Engineering, Ateneo de Manila University

Perreras, Annabelle S. (Batch 2010)

Annabelle S. Perreras

Cum laude, AB Communication Arts, University of Santo Tomas

 

Rivera, Rowena (Batch 2010)

Rivera, Rowena 

Cum laude, BA Political Science, University of the Philippines (Manila)

 

Figueroa Rachel B. (Batch 2010)

Figueroa Rachel B.

Cum laude, BS Biology  Major in Wild Life, University of the Philippines (Los Baños)

 

Rachel Dorcas A. Lim (Batch 2009)

Rachel Dorcas A. Lim 

Cum Laude, Bachelor of Education, University of the Philippines

 

BATCH 2006-2007

eduardo

Danielle Dominique L. Eduardo (Elem. Batch 2007)

Magna Cum Laude, BS Psychology, Trinity University of Asia

 

BENESSA SALONGA 2007

Benessa Marie P. Salonga

Cum Laude, AB Film, University of the Philippines

 

BATCH 2007-2008

 

JOHN CHRISTOPHER G. RONQUILLO

John Christopher G. Ronquillo

Summa Cum Laude, California State University East Bay

University Honors Program Awardee

Golden Key International Honour Society Awardee

 

BATCH 2008-2009

katrin michelle cruz web2 2009

Katrin Michelle S. Cruz

Cum laude, AB Integrated Communication and Public Relations, Messiah College

 

Erika April Cruz

Erika April V. Cruz

Magna Cum Lasude, BSE-Math, De La Salle University

 

princess avila daquigan web2

Princess Daquigan

 

Cum Laude, BS Journalism, University of the Philippines

 

BATCH 2009-2010

Alumni_Josephena Patricia Co 2010

Josephena Patricia Co

Magna Cum Laude, BS Psychology, Far Eastern University

 

BATCH 2010-2011

janina lim

Janina C. Lim

Magna Cum Laude, AB Journalism, The Manila Times College, School of Journalism

 

alumno

Joelyn Christelle S. Alumno

Cum Laude, AB Fine Arts and Advertising Arts, University of Santo Tomas

 


 

MARCELINO ARIAS,  Philippine Bar Examination Passer

CHRISTINE GRACE R. CUBEL,  B.S. Nutrition, University of the Philippines, 7th Placer, Board Exam for Nutritionists


ALUMNI ACHIEVERS

ramos ralph2

RALPH ANDREW A. RAMOS

– Silver Medalist- Saber Category, University Athletic Association of the Philippines Fencing Competition (UAAP) 2006

– Ranked 6 in the National Level

 

Arla Fontamillas (Batch 2002)

MS. ARLA B. FONTAMILLAS

– Grand Champion for Shine for Jesus 2005 Search for New Generation of Gospel Artists